Milan & Paris Fashion Week Menswear 2012 Fall/Winter - Schedule



Save the date and don´t miss any menswear fashion show from the most important fashion weeks.

Milan & Paris Fashion Week Menswear 2012 Fall/Winter - Schedule

MILAN

Saturday, January 14, 2012

08.30 GMT – Corneliani, Viale Alemagna, 6
09.30 GMT – Ermenegildo Zegna, via Savona, 56 A
11.30 GMT – Costume National Homme, via Tortona, 58
13.00 GMT – Dolce&Gabbana, Viale Piave, 24
14.00 GMT – Jil Sander, via Beltrami, 5
15.00 GMT – Frankie Morello, via Palermo, 10
16.00 GMT – Burberry Prorsum, C.So Venezia, 16
17.00 GMT – John Varvatos, C.So Italia, 21
18.00 GMT – Roberto Cavalli, via San Luca, 3
19.00 GMT – Neil Barrett, via Valenza, 2
20.00 GMT – Roberto Cavalli, via San Luca, 3

Sunday, January 15, 2012

08.30 GMT – Bottega Veneta, via Privata Ercole Marelli, 6
09.30 GMT – Emporio Armani, via Bergognone, 59
10.30 GMT – Ermanno Scervino, via Manzoni, 37
11.30 GMT – Salvatore Ferragamo, Piazza Affari, 6
12.00 GMT – Gianfranco Ferre, via Pontaccio, 21
13.00 GMT – Pringle of Scotland
14.00 GMT – Vivienne Westwood, C.So Venezia, 16
15.00 GMT – Missoni, via Thaon de Revel, 21
16.00 GMT – Trussardi, Piazza Della Scala, 5
17.00 GMT – Prada, via Fogazzaro, 36
18.00 GMT – Moncler Gamme Bleu, via Clerici, 5
19.00 GMT – Calvin Klein Collection, Viale Umbria, 37

Monday, January 16, 2012

08.30 GMT – Dirk Bikkembergs Sport Couture, via San Luca, 3
09.30 GMT- Iceberg, via Palermo, 10
10.30 GMT- John Richmond, Giardini di POrta Venzia
11.30 GMT – Gucci, Piazza Oberdan, 2/B
13.00 GMT – Etro, via Piranesi, 14
14.00 GMT – Z Zegna, via Solari, 35
15.00 GMT – Canali, via Savona, 56
16.00 GMT – Gazzarrini, via Tortona, 15
17.00 GMT – Moschino, via Cinco del Duca, 8
18.00 GMT – Nicole Farhi
19.00 GMT – Versace, via Gesu’, 12

Tuesday, January 17, 2012

8.30 GMT – DSquared2, via San Luca, 3
09.30 GMT – Giorgio Armani, via Bergognone, 59
10.30 GMT – Diesel Black Gold, via Savona, 56
11.30 GMT – Ports 1961, via Tortona, 58
12.30 GMT – Enrico Coveri, via Bugatti, 9
13.30 GMT – Roccobarocco, Palazzo Valsecchi – via Santo Spirito, 10

PARIS

Wednesday, January 18, 2012

15.00 GMT – Y Project by Yohan Serfati, Maison des Metallos
16.00 GMT – John Lawrence Sullivan, Maison des Metallos, salle noire, 94 rue Jean-Pierre Timbaud, Paris 11e
17.00 GMT – Mugler, BETC, Passage du Désir, 85-87 rue du faubourg Saint-Martin, Paris 10e
18.00 GMT – Gaspard Yurkievich
19.00 GMT – Christian Lacroix Homme
20.00 GMT – AMI by Alexandre Mattiussi, 24 rue René Boulanger, Paris 10e

Thursday, January 19, 2012

8.30 GMT – 3.1 Phillip Lim, BETC, 48 boulevard de Strasbourg, Paris 10e
09.30 GMT – Kolor, Espace Commines, 17 rue Commines, Paris 3e
10.30 GMT – Issey Miyake, 5 place des Vosges, Paris 4e
11.30 GMT – Rick Owens, POPB, salle Marcel Cerdan
12.30 GMT – Viktor&Rolf, Galerie de Minéralogie, Jardin des Plantes, 36 rue Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, Paris 5e
13.30 GMT – Louis Vuitton
15.00 GMT – Alexis Mabille, Le Meurice
16.00 GMT – Jean Paul Gaultier, 325 rue Saint-Martin, Paris 3e
17.00 GMT – Yohji Yamamoto, 155 rue Saint-Martin, Paris 3e
18.00 GMT – Dries Van Noten
19.00 GMT – Adam Kimmel
20.00 GMT – Steffie Christiaens, TBA

Friday, January 20, 2012

09.00 GMT – Junya Watanabe
10.00 GMT – Yves Saint Laurent
11.00 GMT – Julius, Maison des Métallos, 94 rue Jean-Pierre Timbaud, Paris 11e
12.00 GMT – GustavOlins, TBA
13.00 GMT – Juun J., Espace des Blancs Manteaux, 1bis rue des Hospitalières Saint-Gervais, Paris 4e
14.00 GMT – Kris Van Assche, Les Beaux Arts de Paris, salle Melpomène, 13 quai Malaquais, Paris 6e
15.00 GMT – Boris Bidjan Saberi, BETC
16.00 GMT – Comme des Garcons Homme Plus
17.00 GMT – Givenchy
18.00 GMT – John Galliano
19.00 GMT – Henrik Vibskov, TBA

Saturday, January 21, 2012

09.00 GMT – Maison Martin Margiela, TBA
10.00 GMT – Kenzo
11.00 GMT – Walter Van Beirendonck, Espaces Commines
12.00 GMT – Ann Demeulemeester, Les Beaux-Arts de Paris, salle Melpomène, 13 quai Malaquais, Paris 6e
13.00 GMT – Bernhard Willhelm, TBA
14.00 GMT – Dior Homme
15.00 GMT – Wooyoungmi, Palais de la Femme, 96 rue de Charonne, Paris 11e
16.00 GMT – Cerruti, 3 place de la Madeleine, Paris 8e
17.00 GMT – MiharaYasuhiro, La Maison Rouge, Fondation Antoine de Galbert, 10 boulevard de la Bastille, Paris 12e
18.00 GMT – Damir Doma, Espace des Blancs Manteaux
19.00 GMT – Hermès
20.00 GMT – Raf Simons

Sunday, January 22, 2012

09.00 GMT – Bill Tornade, TBA
10.00 GMT – Lanvin
11.00 GMT – Agnes B., TBA
12.00 GMT – No Edition, TBA
13.00 GMT – Songzio, Espace des Blancs Manteaux, 1bis rue des Hospitalières Saint Gervais, Paris 4e
14.00 GMT – Rynshu, Hotel Westin, 3 rue de Castiglione, Paris 8e
15.00 GMT – Paul Smith, Couvent des Cordeliers, 15 rue de l’Ecole de Médecine, Paris 6e
16.00 GMT – Qasimi, TBA
17.00 GMT – Thom Browne
18.00 GMT – Arnys, Ambassade du Paraguay, 1 rue Saint-Dominique, Paris 7e
19.00 GMT – Acne, Garage Vaugirard, 165 rue de Vaugirard, Paris 15e